LAGOS STATE: Full List Of Sanwo-Olu Cabinet Members

0

SAHARANEWS – Lagos State Governor, Babajide Sanwo-Olu, has inaugurated his cabinet members made up of Special Advisers and commissioners. 



The governor during the inauguration on Tuesday urged the members to be innovative and committed while carrying out their duties.

Below Is The Full List 



COMMISSIONERS:

Mr. Rabiu Olowo Onaolapo (Finance)

Mr. Tunji Bello (Water Resources and Environment)

Mrs. Folashade Adefisayo (Education)

Prof. Akin Abayomi (Health)



Dr. Idris Salako (Physical Planning and Urban Development)

ALSO READ:  Fulani Herdsmen' Abduct Children, Civil Servants, Lecturers In Ondo

Mr. Gbenga Omotoso (Information and Strategy)

Mrs. Bolaji Dada (Women Affairs and Poverty Alleviation)

Mr. Lere Odusote (Energy and Natural Resources)



Dr. Frederic Oladeinde (Transportation)

Mr. Gbolahan Lawal (Agriculture)

Moruf Akinderu Fatai (Housing)

Mr. Moyo Onigbanjo (SAN) (Attorney General and Commissioner for Justice)



Mr. Hakeem Fahm (Science and Technology)

Mrs. Ajibola Ponnle (Establishment, Training and Pension)

Engr. Aramide Adeyoye (Works and Infrastructure)

Mr. Segun Dawodu (Youth and Social Development)



Mrs. Uzamat Akinbile-Yusuf (Home Affairs)

ALSO READ:  JUST IN: Murder Of Catholic Priest In Enugu Highly Provocative And Unacceptable - Ohanaeze

Mrs. Yetunde Arobieke (Local Government and Community Affairs)

Mrs. Lola Akande (Commerce and Industry)

Mrs. Olufunke Adebolu (Tourism Arts and Culture)



Mr. Sam Egube (Economy Planning and Budget)

SPECIAL ADVISERS:

Dr. Wale Ahmed on Special Duties and Inter-Governmental Relations

Ms Ruth Bisola Olusanya (Special Adviser on Agriculture)



Princess Aderemi Adebowale (Special Adviser on Civic Engagement)

Mr. Afolabi Ayantayo (Special Adviser on Political and Legislative Affairs)

Mrs. Toke Benson-Awoyinka (Special Adviser on Housing)

ALSO READ:  BREAKING: High Tension As Heavily Armed Gunmen Abducted 5 Passenger Vehicles Traveling From Kaduna To Eastern Nigeria For Easter Celebration



Joe Igbokwe (Special Adviser for Drainage and Water Resources)

Olatunbosun Alake (Special Adviser for Innovation and Technology)

Arc. Kabiru Ahmed Abdullahi (Special Adviser on Urban Development)

Anofi Olanrewaju Elegushi (Special Adviser on Central Business Districts)



Bonu Solomon Saanu (Special Adviser on Arts and Culture)

Oluwatoyin Fayinka (Special Adviser on Transportation)

Oladele Ajayi (Special Adviser on Commerce and Industry)



Tokunbo Wahab (Special Adviser on Education)

Solape Hammond (Special Adviser on Sustainable Development Goals)



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here